Big Bay Relay

Relay Results

May 15, 2010


Results By Superior Timing, LLC

Mixed Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                  Time                 

    1      104           We ain't our Mama's Babies No More!                 2:26:44.1       
                    104    Olivia Juntila                Marquette  MI        
                    104    Eric Peterson                             
                    104    Nolan Jensen                              
                    104    Chad Bollman                              
                    104    Alicia Romano                             
 
    2      109           Kuhl and the Gang                                   2:41:18.9        
                    109    Andy Stevens                  Marquette  MI        
                    109    Steve Kuhl                                
                    109    Sarah Kantola                             
                    109    Joe Bettendorf                            
                    109    Karen Maks                                
 
    3      117           Team NMU Bookstore                                  2:47:27.4        
                    117    Kyle Robertson                Marquette  MI        
                    117    Camille Compton                           
                    117    Ashley Rayhorn                            
                    117    Joe Towfighi                              
                    117    Alex Manier                               
 
    4      112           Holmquist Feed Mill                                 2:49:40.8       
                    112    Stepanie Boyer                Greenville  WI        
                    112    Brian Ruff                                
                    112    Sara Boyer                                
                    112    Mike Lovell                               
                    112    Matt Rhode                                
 
    5      110           NMU ROTC                                            2:53:00.0        
                    110    William Sanders               Marquette  MI        
                    110    Jordan Brall                              
                    110    John Pfiester                             
                    110    Cortie Geme                               
                    110    Danni Mcoy                                
 
    6      131           41/2 Runners                                        2:57:25.2        
                    131    Sarah Henderson               Marquette  MI        
                    131    Troy Henderson                            
                    131    Dan Makela                                
                    131    Robert Reichel                            
                    131    Hally Sodergren                           
 
    7      118           East Side Athletic Club                             2:58:21.4        
                    118    Natalie Smith                 Marquette  MI        
                    118    Michelle Dione                            
                    118    Marybeth Marin                            
                    118    Corey Englehart                           
                    118    Luke Alexander                            
 
    8      132           Do Not Resusitate                                   2:58:25.6        
                    132    David Shahbazi                Marquette  MI        
                    132    Hendrick Vandenende                       
                    132    Katie Kreft                               
                    132    Spring Meissner                           
                    132    Ryan Brang                                
 
    9      121           Stoneville Crossfit                                 2:59:16.9        
                    121    Jill Korpi                    Ishpeming  MI        
                    121    Shay Korpi                                
                    121    Kiril Spiroff                             
                    121    Barb Dellangello                          
                    121    Mike Dellangello                          
 
   10      134           Team Phillville                                     3:03:01.5        
                    134    Tony Paquette                 Marquette  MI        
                    134    Elizabeth Whiting                         
                    134    Clare Kitzman                             
                    134    Thomas Hayword                            
                    134    Jessica Betz                              
 
   11      103           Blisters in the Sun                                 3:09:06.5        
                    103    Anne Giroux                   Ishpeming  MI        
                    103    Jeff Giroux                               
                    103    Heather Swanson                           
                    103    Kevin Swanson                             
                    103    Trisha Smith                              
 
   12      127           Run Wild!                                           3:12:21.4        
                    127    Kathy Wright                  Marquette  MI        
                    127    Gary Stark                                
                    127    Amy Fletemier                             
                    127    Nina Vandenende                           
                    127    Ben Wright                                
 
   13      128           B Cubed Fitness Frontal Planers                     3:12:41.3        
                    128    Brett Conklin                 Marquette  MI        
                    128    Erik Wideman                              
                    128    Susan Wideman                             
                    128    Jeff Nyquist                              
                    128    April Poggi                               
 
   14      120           The High Five                                       3:13:25.4        
                    120    Jen Pertile                   Marquette  MI        
                    120    Katie Balbierz                            
                    120    Emily Mitchell                            
                    120    Steven Balbierz                           
                    120    Jeff Geniesse                             
 
   15      126           Advance America                                     3:13:37.2        
                    126    Kelly Beard                   Negaunee  MI        
                    126    Martin Renaldi                            
                    126    Dan Skewrs                                
                    126    Michelle Lammi                            
                    126    Andrea Crookham                           
 
   16      113           Funky Town Monkey Masters                           3:20:46.4        
                    113    Greta Berg                    Marquette  MI        
                    113    Gaudy Jandron                             
                    113    Amy Maes                                  
                    113    Charlie Schaab                            
                    113    Brian Jandron                             
 
   17      119           We Donít Go Too Fast But We Go Pretty Far           3:21:09.4        
                    119    Barb Mueller                  Marquette  MI        
                    119    Karla Combs                               
                    119    John Mattis                               
                    119    Sarah Mueller-Johnson                     
                    119    Mike Posthumus                            
 
   18      129           B Cubed Fitness Transverse Planers                  3:24:11.0       
                    129    Samantha Lagerman             Marquette  MI        
                    129    Joe Burdick                               
                    129    Claudia Orr                               
                    129    George Hyde                               
                    129    Rose Conklin                              
 
   19      122           Tri-City Slugs                                      3:27:07.1        
                    122    Tom Leone                     Marquette  MI        
                    122    Kathy Leone                               
                    122    Mary Erbisch                              
                    122    Tim Eldridge                              
                    122    Cal Barton                                
 
   20      114           Screaming Clams                                     3:28:12.0        
                    114    Darrel Barber                 Marquette  MI        
                    114    Nicole Robinson                           
                    114    Jeff Kehoe                                
                    114    Kirk Matthews                             
                    114    Tina Barber                               

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                  Time                  

 
   21      123           Standing Stillest                                   3:30:55.7        
                    123    Scott Sevigney                Marquette  MI        
                    123    Lori Sevigney                             
                    123    Steve Pohlman                             
                    123    Tera Bell                                 
                    123    Jeff Martin                               
 
   22      116           Co-op Crusiers                                      3:33:04.6        
                    116    Bob Holtzmann                 Marquette  MI        
                    116    Kelly Beard Cantway                       
                    116    Kat Eaton                                 
                    116    Matt Gougeon                              
                    116    Sue Holtzmann                             
 
   23      105           Team TAR                                            3:35:10.6        
                    105    Steven Terres                 Marquette  MI        
                    105    Channon Terres                            
                    105    Meghan Terres                             
                    105    Nichol Asgaard                            
                    105    Pauton Raeck                              
 
   24      107           Manistique  Sr. Road Runners                        3:40:16.8        
                    107    Rob Bosanic                   Manistique  MI        
                    107    Dan                                       
                    107    Jeff                                      
                    107    Steph                                     
                    107    Linda                                     
 
   25      111           Taylor Family & Friends                             3:43:33.4        
                    111    Terry Taylor                  Denmark  WI        
                    111    Micheal Taylor                            
                    111    Debbie Haughey                            
                    111    Jared Haughey                             
                    111    Stacy Haughey                             
 
   26      115           Team AIS                                            4:02:53.8       
                    115    Matt Smock                    Marquette  MI        
                    115    Kevin McDonough                           
                    115    Bruce Sarjeant                            
                    115    Mollie Freier                             
                    115    Lacey Heinzelman                          


Male Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                  Time                  

    1      102           Team Big Deal                                       2:23:59.7        
                    102    Matt Weier                    Marquette  MI        
                    102    Joey Graci                                
                    102    Mike New                                  
                    102    Ryan Anthony                              
                    102    Clint Slack                               
 
    2      135           Running for an Occasion                             2:45:28.7        
                    135    John McFadden                 Marquette  MI        
                    135    Eric Wagner                               
                    135    Blake Murray                              
                    135    Mike McFadden                             
                    135    Andy Twohey                               
 
    3      125           8:30 Guys                                           3:06:48.0       
                    125    David Buhl                    Marquette  MI        
                    125    J.D. Phillips                             
                    125    John Anderton                             
                    125    Joe Lubig                                 
                    125    Rob Legg                                  


Female Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                  Time                  

    1      101           NMU Skiers                                          2:40:39.3        
                    101    Laura Dewitt                  Marquette  MI        
                    101    Lindsey Dehlin                            
                    101    Katie Holoway                             
                    101    Monica Markvardsen                        
                    101    Ingrid Fjeldheim                          
 
    2      133           J & J 's Warriors                                   3:18:41.5        
                    133    Jodi Reynolds                 Marquette  MI        
                    133    Hilary Gagnon                             
                    133    Barb Little                               
                    133    Sara Matt                                 
                    133    Kim McCarthy                              
 
    3      124           Twisted Blisters                                    3:31:29.0        
                    124    Beki Kumpula                  Negaunee  MI        
                    124    Hilary Hintsala                           
                    124    Jen Lucarelli                             
                    124    Karen Prusi                               
                    124    Julie Ruuska                              
 
    4      108           Dead Last                                           3:46:12.3        
                    108    Cindi Kaiser                  Gulliver  MI        
                    108    Lisa Holmberg                             
                    108    Barb                                      
                    108    Jen                                       
                    108    Clio                                      
 
    5      100           Five Hot Mamas                                      3:58:08.5        
                    100    Julie Charlebois              Skandia  MI        
                    100    MaryJo Torongo                            
                    100    Katie Fink                                
                    100    Tania Koski                               
                    100    Amber Carriere                            


Junior Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                  Time                  

    1      130           Running with Scissors                               2:58:11.9        
                    130    Tony Fedrizzi                 Marquette  MI        
                    130    Andrew Fedrizzi                           
                    130    Logan Zueger                              
                    130    Garret Zueger                             
                    130    Jacob Patterson                           
 
    2      106           Manistique Jr. Road Runners                         3:08:13.0        
                    106    Tanner                        Gulliver  MI        
                    106    Lucian                                    
                    106    Kelsey                                    
                    106    Brit                                      
                    106    Erin